DRAWS

HKFC International 30 PSA 2018  International 3's  18-22 SEP 2018

 2018 DRAWS                                      2017 Draws  |  2016 Draws
Queclink HKFC International 2018
18-22 Sep, Hong Kong, $28k
Round One
18 Sep
Round Two
19 Sep
Quarters
20 Sep
Semis
21 Sep
Final
22 Sep
Ahmed Hosny (Egy) *
11-8, 11-7, 7-11, 11-5 (35m)
Yannik Omlor (Ger)
[1] Max Lee (Hkg)
11-8, 11-0, 11-6 (29m)
Yannik Omlor
[1] Max Lee

 11-9, 11-9, 11-2 (32m)

[5] Harinderpal Sandhu
[1] Max Lee

11-7, 11-9, 11-7 (37m)

[3] Tsz Fung Yip

3rd HKFC title for Max

 

[1] Max Lee

 

 

 11-4, 11-5, 11-6 (34m)

 

[2] Leo Au

 

 

 

 

Mohd Syafiq Kamal (Mas) *
10-12, 11-9, 3-11, 11-9, 11-7 (55m)
Israr Ahmed (Pak)
[5] Harinderpal Sandhu (Ind)
11-5, 11-9, 11-9 (39m)
Mohd Syafiq Kama
Rex Hedrick (Aus) *
11-4, 11-4, 11-4 (27m)
[wc] Chris Lo (Hkg)
[8] Peter Creed (Wal)
11-3, 7-11, 10-12, 11-3, 11-6 (74m)
Rex Hedrick
[8] Peter Creed

 11-5, 11-6, 11-1 (28m)

[3] Tsz Fung Yip
Auguste Dussourd (Fra) *
8-11, 11-9, 5-11, 11-9, 11-3 (59m)
Tang Ming Hong (Hkg)
[3] Tsz Fung Yip (Hkg)
11-8, 11-0, 11-6 (29m)
Auguste Dussourd
Tsz Kwan Lau (Hkg)
13-11, 11-4, 3-0 rtd (34m)
Carlos Cornes (Esp) *
  Carlos Cornes
11-8, 15-13, 12-10 (55m)
[4] Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas)
[4] Nafiizwan Adnan

12-10, 8-11, 12-10, 11-8 (65m)

[6] Youssef Soliman
[6] Youssef Soliman

11-9, 7-11, 11-8, 11-8 (53m)

[2] Leo Au

Ondrej Uherka (Cze)
11-5, 11-3, 11-9 (29m)
Ivan Yuen (Mas) *
Ivan Yuen
14-12, 6-11, 4-11, 11-5, 11-5 (69m)
[6] Youssef Soliman (Egy)
Robert Downer (Eng)
 11-8, 11-8, 7-11, 8-11, 11-6 (62m)
Tayyab Aslam (Pak) *
  Tayyab Aslam
11-7, 11-2, 11-1 (20m)
[7] George Parker (Eng)
[7] George Parker

11-7, 5-11, 11-9, 11-2 (47m)

[2] Leo Au
Amaad Fareed (Pak)
11-6, 11-7, 11-5 (26m)
Ramit Tandon (Ind) *
Ramit Tandon
11-7, 11-9, 4-11, 11-4 (45m)
[2] Leo Au (Hkg)

Queclink HKFC International 2018
18-22 Sep, Hong Kong, $28k
Round One
18 Sep Aug 
Round Two
19 Sep
Quarters
20 Sep
Semis
21 Sep
Final
22 Sep
Tinne Gilis (Bel) *
11-3, 11-9, 11-6 (22m)
Jemyca Aribado (Phi)
[1] Annie Au (Hkg)
11-9, 11-9, 11-4 (26m)
Tinne Gilis
[1] Annie Au

11-5, 11-6, 14-12 (26m)

[7] Amanda L-Murphy
[1] Annie Au

11-3, 11-6, 11-5 (24m)

[4] Mayar Hany

2nd HKFC title for Annie

 

[1] Annie Au

 

 

11-8, 11-7, 11-6 (34m)

 

[3] Hania El Hammamy

 

 

 

Sivasangari Subramaniam (Mas)
 13-11, 11-8, 10-12, 9-11, 11-4 (44m)
Vanessa Chu (Hkg)
[7] Amanda L-Murphy (Nzl)
11-9, 11-9, 11-4 (26m)
Vanessa Chu
Danielle Letourneau (Can) *
9-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-7 (32m)
Ineta Mackevica (Lat)
[6] Nele Gilis (Bel)
 11-8, 11-8, 11-7 (35m)
Danielle Letourneau
Danielle Letourneau

10-12, 11-6, 10-12, 11-8, 11-4 (44m)

[4] Mayar Hany
Hollie Naughton (Can) *
10-12, 11-8, 11-2, 11-8, 11-8 (45m)
Lee Ka Yi (Hkg)
[4] Mayar Hany (Egy)
 11-8, 11-8, 11-6 (23m)
Lee Ka Yi
Tong Tsz-Wing (Hkg)
7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 10-12, 11-3 (50m)
Satomi Watanabe (Jpn) *
Tong Tsz-Wing
11-5, 11-13, 11-8, 11-6 (45m)
[3] Hania El Hammamy (Egy)
[3] Hania El Hammamy

 11-6, 11-2, 11-7 (25m)

Zeina Mickawy
[3] Hania El Hammamy

11-8, 11-6, 11-6 (26m)

Rachel Arnold

Enora Villard (Fra)
11-8, 11-9, 15-13 (31m)
Zeina Mickawy (Egy) *
Zeina Mickawy
11-9, 8-11, 11-2, 11-8 (36m)
[5] Liu Tsz-Ling (Hkg)
[wc] Carmen Lee (Hkg)
11-2, 11-3, 11-6 (20m)
Ho Tze-Lok (Hkg) *
Ho Tze-Lok
9-11, 11-2, 13-15, 11-7, 11-5 (65m)
[8] Coline Aumard (Fra)
[8] Coline Aumard

7-11, 11-8, 8-11, 6-6 rtd (50m)

Rachel Arnold
Rachel Arnold (Mas)
11-7, 11-9, 11-9 (28m)
Nada Abbas (Egy) *
Rachel Arnold
w/o
[2] Donna Lobban (Aus)

2017 Draws  |  2016 Draws

[HOME] [TODAY18] [INFO] [DRAWS] [THREES] [SOCIAL] [GALLERY] [LIVE] [HISTORY] [SPONSORS]

www.HKFCsquash.com

www.hkfcinternational.com